Past Masters

 

T.C. Hall            1904   J Walker Kneel        1947
L.Legrand Hopkins    1905   Walter A. Schmid      1948
David C. Stanley     1906   Robert J. Jeffers     1949
L.Legrand Hopkins    1907   Virgil J. Trantham    1950
L. Legrand Hopkins   1908   James O. Smith        1951
L. Legrand Hopkins   1909   Byron P. Stevens      1952
L. Legrand Hopkins   1910   Harry Hawkes          1953
L. Legrand Hopkins   1911   Bernhard E. Laugesen  1954
L. Legrand Hopkins   1912   J. Miller Stokes      1955
David C. Stanley     1913   Harold R. Mcdonell    1956
David C. Stanley     1914   John H. Seals         1957
Oscar W. Gale        1915   Hinton M. Perry       1958
David C. Stanley     1916   Franklin F. Ehlers    1959
James N. Shess       1917   Floyd J. Park         1960
Harry C. Groff       1918   Robert M. Hatcher     1961
Charles P. Davis     1919   James R. Park         1962
Charles P. Davis     1920   Leslie H.Reeves       1963
J. Freeman Hames     1921   Quilla P. Parrish     1964
George O.Reynolds    1922   Bruce R. Moody        1965
R.L. Sumner          1923   Jamrs A.L. Collum     1966
C.E. Armstrong       1924   Willet A. Boyer, Jr.  1967
R.E. Gale            1925   Hugh C. Clotfelter    1968
Eward S. French      1926   Harry A. Moody        1969
J.W. Nelson          1927   John H. Proctor       1970
P.A. Studer          1928   Louis C. Vanhuben     1971
T.K. Clyburn         1929   Ora Evans, Jr.        1972
Thomas O. Smith      1930   Frank C. Martin       1973
T.K. Clyburn         1931   Junius C. Clemmons    1974
Thomas M. Studer     1932   Roy E. Abshier        1975
William C. McCormick 1933   Charles L. Scott      1976
A.F. Eastman         1934   Ralph W. Wynn         1977
J.C. Thompson        1935   William D. Giles      1978
George O. Bessinger  1933   Donald M. Utz         1979
Marlin Dimmick       1934   Gerald Mclaine        1980
W.F. Jeffers         1938   Ralph W. Wynn         1981
T.L. Hames           1939   Robert Barrett        1982
Colin M. Clyatt      1940   John P. Pisani        1983
R.L. Sumner          1941   Donald Witherwax      1984
Charles L. Freeman   1942   John J. Bittner       1985
Bert L. Smith        1943   Edward W.Ehlers       1986
J. Frank Roesel      1944   Dennis R. Seese       1987
J.A. Scott, Jr.      1945   James W. Livingston   1988
J.A. Scott, Jr.      1946   John J. Bittner       1989
Dennis Bragg         1990   Charles Sapp          1991
Robert Snyder        1992   Harold Felton Jr.     1993
James Timothy Fail   1994   James R. Livingston   1995
Jaby L. Oliver       1996   Willet A. Boyer,III   1997
James Timothy Fail   1998   Steve Whaley          1999
Jimmie Roberts       2000   Kenny Brown           2001
David ( AJ ) Umland  2002   Michael Tague         2003
Paul Brooks          2004   Dean Fifield          2005
Jaby Oliver          2006   John P. Pisani        2007
Paul Sullivan        2008   Ted Mullins           2009
Ron Malone           2010   Scotty Flynn          2011
Thomas (Arlo) Ventre 2012   Ted Mullins           2013
  Terry Davies       2014   Ken Williams          2015
                     Russell McNealy    2016     Joe Ruger              2017                       

                     

Back Next

Home ] Masters Message ] What Is Freemasonry? ] Become a Mason ] Visitors ] Community Involvement ] Activities ] History ] Past Events ] [ Past Masters ] Well Know Masons ] Officers 2018 ] Philanthropy ] Trestleboard ] September 11 ] England ] Article Of The Month ] Passings ] District Events ] Instillation 2018 ] 2018 Calendar ] Child ID 2018 ]